EB5

EB5-Green Card

REQUIREMENTS FOR THE EB-5 GREEN CARD PROGRAM

Investment

The alien must establish a U.S. business or invest in an existing business that was created or restructured after November 19, 1990

Client Funds

The alien must have invested $1 million (or only $500,000 when investing in a targeted employment area) in the business

Employment

The business must create full-time employment for at least 10 U.S. workers